Gold Line Schedule: Friday Nights
Gold Line runs each night to help students get safely to and from Downtown Missoula. The route begins at the Transit Hub at 8:30 pm (end of Red Line). Gold line runs from the Transit Hub, to Downtown Missoula, and then Lewis & Clark every 30 minutes. Gold Line ends at 10:18 PM Monday through Thursday, and 12:48 AM on Fridays at Lewis & Clark.
Consider taking the Green Line to Downtown on Friday for dinner, then catching Gold Line on the way home!
Depart UM
Transit Hub
|
Front & Pattee
|
Lewis & Clark
|
Arrive UM
Transit Hub
|
---|---|---|---|
From 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM, buses arrive at the Transit Hub every 30 minutes. | |||
8:30 PM |
8:35 PM
|
8:48 PM
|
8:55 PM
|
:00
|
:05
|
:18
|
:25
|
:30
|
:35
|
:48
|
:55
|
10:00 PM
|
10:05 PM
|
10:18 PM (end)
|
N/A |
Depart UM
Transit Hub
|
Front & Pattee
|
Lewis & Clark
|
Arrive UM
Transit Hub
|
---|---|---|---|
From 8:30 PM to 12:30 AM, buses arrive at the Transit Hub every 30 minutes. | |||
8:30 PM
|
8:35 PM
|
8:48 PM
|
8:55 PM |
:00
|
:05
|
:18
|
:25
|
:30
|
:35
|
:48
|
:55
|
:00 |
:05
|
:18
|
:25
|
12:30 AM |
12:35 AM
|
12:48 (end)
|
N/A
|